September - 2018
SMTWTFS
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
 
Upcoming Events
 
 
<< August - 2018 >>
SMTWTFS
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
 
Event Schedule
 
No scheduled events for This Month!
 
Tournament Game Schedule
 
Click on the Participants to see that tournament bracket!
 
DateTime Location Tournament Name Participants
Wed, 1st 11:30 am California District 12, San Jose, CA Junior West Regional Reno American -vs- N/S Oakland
Wed, 1st 12:00 pm CAD 57 LIvermore, California Intermediate Intermediate World Series U.S. Bracket Ankeny National -vs- Livermore
Wed, 1st 2:30 pm California District 12, San Jose, CA Junior West Regional Mt Sentinel -vs- Pearl City
Wed, 1st 5:30 pm California District 12, San Jose, CA Junior West Regional Nogales -vs- Manhattan Beach
Wed, 1st 6:00 pm CAD 57 LIvermore, California Intermediate Intermediate World Series U.S. Bracket West Boyton Beach -vs- Mid-City
 
Thu, 2nd 9:00 am SC District 1 Easley, South Carolina Senior Senior World Series U.S. Bracket Southern -vs- Easley
Thu, 2nd 9:00 am California District 12, San Jose, CA Junior West Regional Pearl City -vs- N/S Oakland
Thu, 2nd 6:00 pm CAD 57 LIvermore, California Intermediate Intermediate World Series U.S. Bracket Mid-City -vs- Livermore
 
Fri, 3rd 5:30 pm California District 12, San Jose, CA Junior West Regional Nogales -vs- Pearl City
Fri, 3rd 7:30 pm SC District 1 Easley, South Carolina Senior Senior World Series U.S. Bracket North Springs -vs- Easley
 
Sat, 4th 9:00 am SC District 1 Easley, South Carolina Senior Senior World Series U.S. Bracket Naamans -vs- North Springs
Sat, 4th 10:00 am California District 12, San Jose, CA Junior West Regional Manhattan Beach -vs- Pearl City
Sat, 4th 1:00 pm California District 12, San Jose, CA Junior West Regional Winner Game 20 -vs- Loser Game 20
Sat, 4th 5:00 pm CAD 57 LIvermore, California Intermediate Intermediate World Series U.S. Bracket West Boyton Beach -vs- LIvermore
 
Sun, 5th 9:00 am Little League Western Region 10-12 Western Regional Tournament Sunnyside AZ -vs- Honolulu HI
Sun, 5th 7:30 pm Little League Western Region 10-12 Western Regional Tournament Park View SCA -vs- Tri-City NCA
 
Mon, 6th 11:30 am Little League Western Region 10-12 Western Regional Tournament Dixie LL UT -vs- Honolulu
Mon, 6th 4:30 pm Little League Western Region 10-12 Western Regional Tournament Park View -vs- Silverado W NV
 
Tue, 7th 11:30 am Little League Western Region 10-12 Western Regional Tournament Sunnyside -vs- Park View
Tue, 7th 4:30 pm Little League Western Region 10-12 Western Regional Tournament Tri-City -vs- Dixie
 
Wed, 8th 7:00 pm Little League Western Region 10-12 Western Regional Tournament Park View -vs- Tri-City
 
Thu, 9th 6:00 pm Little League Western Region 10-12 Western Regional Tournament Honolulu -vs- Silverado West
 
Fri, 10th 6:00 pm Little League Western Region 10-12 Western Regional Tournament Silverado West -vs- Tri-City
 
Sat, 11th 6:00 pm Little League Western Region 10-12 Western Regional Tournament Honolulu -vs- Tri-City
 
Sun, 12th 11:00 am Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket MnhtnBch SCA W -vs- Johnsnburg PA E
Sun, 12th 5:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket WarrenPark IL C -vs- Lufkin TXE SW
 
Mon, 13th 2:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket Lufkin -vs- ElbrtCnty GA SE
Mon, 13th 8:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket Brownstwn MI H -vs- ManhattnBeach
 
Tue, 14th 2:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket Warren Park YB -vs- Brownstown
Tue, 14th 8:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket Johnsonburg -vs- Elbert County
 
Wed, 15th 2:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket Warren Park Y B -vs- Johnsonburg
Wed, 15th 8:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket Manhattan Beach -vs- Lufkin
 
Thu, 16th 3:00 pm LL International, Williamsports, Pa 10-12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Mid Island NY MA -vs- Grandview IA MW
Thu, 16th 4:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket ManhattnBeach -vs- Warren Park Y B
Thu, 16th 7:00 pm LL International, Williamsports, Pa 10-12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Coventry RI NE -vs- Post Oak TXE SW
 
Fri, 17th 4:00 pm LL International, Williamsports, Pa 10-12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket GrossePtW MI GL -vs- CoeurDAln ID NW
Fri, 17th 8:00 pm LL International, Williamsports, Pa 10-12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Peachtree GA SE -vs- Honolulu HI W
 
Sat, 18th 3:00 pm LL International, Williamsports, Pa 10-12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Grandview -vs- Coventry
Sat, 18th 6:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket Lufkin -vs- Manhattan Beach
Sat, 18th 8:00 pm LL International, Williamsports, Pa 10-12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Coeur d'Alene -vs- Peachtree City
 
Sun, 19th 11:00 am LL International, Williamsports, Pa 10-12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Mid Island -vs- Post Oak
Sun, 19th 2:00 pm LL International, Williamsports, Pa 10-12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket GrossePointWds -vs- Honolulu
 
Mon, 20th 3:00 pm LL International, Williamsports, Pa 10-12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket GrossePointeWoods -vs- Grandview
Mon, 20th 8:00 pm LL International, Williamsports, Pa 10-12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Peachtree City -vs- Post Oak
 
Wed, 22nd 3:00 pm LL International, Williamsports, Pa 10-12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Grosse Pointe -vs- Peachtree City
Wed, 22nd 7:30 pm LL International, Williamsports, Pa 10-12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Mid Island -vs- Honolulu
 
Thu, 23rd 7:00 pm LL International, Williamsports, Pa 10-12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket MId Island -vs- Peachtree City
 
Sat, 25th 3:30 pm LL International, Williamsports, Pa 10-12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Honolulu -vs- Peachtree City