July - 2018
SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
 
Upcoming Events
 
 
<< June - 2018 >>
SMTWTFS
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
 
Event Schedule
 
Click on an event description for more information!
 
Event Date(s) Event Description
Jun 6th All Star Bracket Meeting @ 7:00 PM in Sunset LL Board Room
Jun 11th All-Star Manager's mtg @ 7:00PM CRPD Hillcrest Ctr, 403 W HIllcrest ,1000 Oaks
Jun 11th Major TOC SemiFinal: Thousand Oaks vs Conejo Valley 5:30 @ Dover & Hendrix
Jun 12th Major TOC SemiFinal: El Rio vs Port Hueneme 5:30 @ Bubbling Springs
Jun 14th Junior TOC Championship - @ Sunset LL 5:30
Jun 15th Major TOC Championship: Thousand Oaks @ El Rio Friday 6/15 6:30
Jun 18th Affidavit Verification - Oxnard - 6:00 PM @ Sunset Little League
Jun 19th Affidavit Verification - Thousand Oaks - 6:00PM @ Toppers Pizza Thousand Oaks
Jun 20th Affidavit Verification - Moorpark - 6:00PM Jax Pizza Moorpark
Jun 20th Affidavit Verification - Oxnard - 6:00PM @ Sunset Little League Oxnard
Jun 21st Affidavit Verification - Conejo Valley - 6:00 PM @ Toppers Pizza Thousand Oaks
Jun 23rd - Jul 7th 8-10 District 13 Tournament
Jun 23rd - Jul 10th 10-12 District 13 Tournament
Jun 23rd - Jul 6th Junior District 13 Tournament
Jun 30th - Jul 11th 9-11 District 13 Tournament
Jun 30th - Jul 2nd Senior Section 1 Tournament @ CCB Thousand Oaks
 
Tournament Game Schedule
 
Click on the Participants to see that tournament bracket!
 
DateTime Location Tournament Name Participants
Sat, 2nd 9:00 am Highest Seed Hosts Junior North District Junior TOC #8 PHLL Dodgers -vs- #5 SLL PHILLIES
Sat, 2nd 12:00 pm Highest Seed Hosts Junior North District Junior TOC #1 ERLL D-Backs -vs- #3 PHLL WHITESOX
Sat, 2nd 2:15 pm Highest Seed Hosts Junior North District Junior TOC #7 ERLL PADRES -vs- #6 ELL YANKEES
 
Tue, 5th 5:30 pm Highest Seed Hosts Junior North District Junior TOC #2 PHLL MARLINS -vs- #5 SLL PHILLIES
Tue, 5th 5:30 pm Highest Seed Hosts Junior North District Junior TOC #6 ELL YANKEES -vs- #4 SLL DODGERS
 
Thu, 7th 5:30 pm Highest Seed Hosts Junior North District Junior TOC #5 SLL PHILLIES -vs- #4 SLL DODGERS
 
Sat, 9th 10:30 am Highest Seed Hosts Junior North District Junior TOC #3 PHLL WHITESOX -vs- #5 SLL PHILLIES
 
Mon, 11th 5:30 pm Highest Seed Hosts Junior North District Junior TOC #1 ERLL D-Backs -vs- #3 PHLL WHITESOX
 
Tue, 12th 5:30 pm Highest Seed Hosts Junior North District Junior TOC Winner Game 14 -vs- Loser Game 14
 
Sat, 23rd 10:00 am Thousand Oaks Little League 10-12 District 13 Tournament Moorpark -vs- Conejo Valley
Sat, 23rd 10:00 am District 13 Junior District 13 Tournament Sunset -vs- Port Hueneme
Sat, 23rd 11:00 am El Rio Little League 8-10 District 13 Tournament Eastside -vs- El Rio
Sat, 23rd 1:00 pm Thousand Oaks Little League 10-12 District 13 Tournament Simi Valley -vs- Thousand Oaks
Sat, 23rd 1:30 pm District 13 Junior District 13 Tournament Thousand Oaks -vs- Moorpark
Sat, 23rd 2:00 pm El Rio Little League 8-10 District 13 Tournament Thousand Oaks -vs- Moorpark
Sat, 23rd 4:00 pm Thousand Oaks Little League 10-12 District 13 Tournament El Rio -vs- Port Hueneme
Sat, 23rd 5:00 pm El Rio Little League 8-10 District 13 Tournament Conejo Valley -vs- Sunset
 
Tue, 26th 5:00 pm Thousand Oaks Little League 10-12 District 13 Tournament Sunset -vs- Conejo Valley
Tue, 26th 5:00 pm District 13 Junior District 13 Tournament Port Hueneme -vs- El Rio
Tue, 26th 6:00 pm El Rio Little League 8-10 District 13 Tournament Port Hueneme -vs- El Rio
 
Wed, 27th 5:00 pm Thousand Oaks Little League 10-12 District 13 Tournament Thousand Oaks -vs- El Rio
Wed, 27th 5:00 pm District 13 Junior District 13 Tournament Moorpark -vs- Sunset
Wed, 27th 6:00 pm El Rio Little League 8-10 District 13 Tournament Thousand Oaks -vs- Conejo Valley
 
Thu, 28th 5:00 pm Thousand Oaks Little League 10-12 District 13 Tournament Simi Valley -vs- Port Hueneme
Thu, 28th 5:00 pm District 13 Junior District 13 Tournament Thousand Oaks -vs- El Rio
Thu, 28th 6:00 pm El Rio Little League 8-10 District 13 Tournament Moorpark -vs- Sunset
 
Sat, 30th 10:00 am Thousand Oaks Little League 10-12 District 13 Tournament Moorpark -vs- Thousand Oaks
Sat, 30th 10:00 am District 13 Junior District 13 Tournament Sunset -vs- Port Hueneme
Sat, 30th 11:00 am El Rio Little League 8-10 District 13 Tournament El Rio -vs- Conejo Valley
Sat, 30th 12:00 pm Conejo Valley Little League 9-11 District 13 Tournament El Rio -vs- Conejo Valley
Sat, 30th 1:00 pm Thousand Oaks Little League 10-12 District 13 Tournament Simi Valley -vs- Sunset
Sat, 30th 1:00 pm Saticoy LL, CAD63 Intermediate Section 1 Tournament Saticoy LL, D63 -vs- Coast LL, D65
Sat, 30th 1:30 pm California District 13 Senior Section 1 Tournament Fillmore D63 -vs- El Rio D13
Sat, 30th 2:00 pm El Rio Little League 8-10 District 13 Tournament Eastside -vs- Thousand Oaks
Sat, 30th 3:00 pm Conejo Valley Little League 9-11 District 13 Tournament Thousand Oaks -vs- Moorpark
Sat, 30th 5:00 pm El Rio Little League 8-10 District 13 Tournament Moorpark -vs- Port Hueneme
Sat, 30th 5:00 pm California District 13 Senior Section 1 Tournament El Rio D13 -vs- Fillmore D63