June - 2017
SMTWTFS
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
 
Upcoming Events
 
 
<< June - 2017 >>
SMTWTFS
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
 
Event Schedule
 
Click on an event description for more information!
 
Event Date(s) Event Description
Jun 1st - Jun 10th Junior North Tournament
Jun 6th All Star Bracket Meeting @ 6:30 PM Sunset
Jun 13th All Star Coaches Meeting @ 6:30 PM Conejo Creek South
Jun 15th Junior TOC Championship - El Rio vs Moorpark 5:30 PM Conejo Creek
Jun 18th Father's Day!
Jun 19th Affidavit Verification - Oxnard - 6:00PM @ Sunset Little League Oxnard
Jun 20th Affidavit Verification - Moorpark - 6:00PM Jax Pizza Moorpark
Jun 21st Affidavit Verification - Conejo Valley - 6:00 PM @ Toppers Pizza Thousand Oaks
Jun 22nd Affidavit Verification - Thousand Oaks - 6:00PM @ Toppers Pizza Thousand Oaks
Jun 23rd Affidavit Verification - Oxnard - 6:00 PM @ Sunset Little League
Jun 24th - Jul 8th 9 & 10 District 13 Tournament
Jun 24th - Jul 10th Junior District 13 Tournament
Jun 26th - Jul 7th 10 & 11 District 13 Tournament
Jun 26th - Jul 8th 11 & 12 District 13 Tournament
 
Tournament Game Schedule
 
Click on the Participants to see that tournament bracket!
 
DateTime Location Tournament Name Participants
Thu, 1st 5:30 pm Highest Seeded Team Hosts Junior D13 North Interplay Championship 6 PHLL Red Sox -vs- 7 ES Nationals
Thu, 1st 5:30 pm Highest Seeded Team Hosts Junior D13 North Interplay Championship 2 SS Dodgers -vs- 5 ER Angels
Thu, 1st 5:30 pm Highest Seeded Team Hosts Junior D13 North Interplay Championship 3 ER Dodgers -vs- 4 PH Padres
 
Sat, 3rd 9:00 am Highest Seeded Team Hosts Junior D13 North Interplay Championship 1 SS Brewers -vs- 6 PH RED SOX
Sat, 3rd 12:00 pm Highest Seeded Team Hosts Junior D13 North Interplay Championship 2 SS Dodgers -vs- 4 PH PADRES
Sat, 3rd 12:00 pm Highest Seeded Team Hosts Junior D13 North Interplay Championship 5 ER Angels -vs- 3 ER Dodgers
 
Mon, 5th 5:30 pm Highest Seeded Team Hosts Junior D13 North Interplay Championship 7 ES Nationals -vs- 3 ER DODGERS
 
Tue, 6th 5:30 pm Highest Seeded Team Hosts Junior D13 North Interplay Championship 2 SS Dodgers -vs- 6 PH Red Sox
 
Wed, 7th 5:30 pm Highest Seeded Team Hosts Junior D13 North Interplay Championship 3 ER Dodgers -vs- 2 SS Dodgers
 
Thu, 8th 5:30 pm Highest Seeded Team Hosts Junior D13 North Interplay Championship 1 SS Brewers -vs- 5 ER ANGELS
 
Fri, 9th 5:30 pm Highest Seeded Team Hosts Junior D13 North Interplay Championship 1 SS Brewers -vs- 2 SS Dodgers
 
Sat, 10th 10:00 am Highest Seeded Team Hosts Junior D13 North Interplay Championship 5 ER ANGELS -vs- 2 SS Dodgers
Sat, 10th 1:00 pm Highest Seeded Team Hosts Junior D13 North Interplay Championship Winner Game 12 -vs- Loser Game 12
 
Sat, 24th 9:00 am Thousand Oaks LL 9 & 10 District 13 Tournament Conejo Valley -vs- Thousand Oaks
Sat, 24th 10:00 am District 13 Junior District 13 Tournament Port Hueneme -vs- El Rio
Sat, 24th 12:30 pm Thousand Oaks LL 9 & 10 District 13 Tournament Moorpark -vs- Port Hueneme
Sat, 24th 2:00 pm District 13 Junior District 13 Tournament Thousand Oaks -vs- Conejo Valley
 
Mon, 26th 5:00 pm Conejo Valley LL 10 & 11 District 13 Tournament Moorpark -vs- Thousand Oaks
 
Tue, 27th 5:00 pm District 13 Junior District 13 Tournament Sunset -vs- El Rio
Tue, 27th 5:00 pm Thousand Oaks LL 9 & 10 District 13 Tournament Thousand Oaks -vs- Moorpark
Tue, 27th 5:00 pm Moorpark Little League 11 & 12 District 13 Tournament Thousand Oaks -vs- Port Hueneme
 
Wed, 28th 5:00 pm Thousand Oaks LL 9 & 10 District 13 Tournament Conejo Valley -vs- Port Hueneme
Wed, 28th 5:00 pm Conejo Valley LL 10 & 11 District 13 Tournament Winner Game 1 -vs- Conejo Valley
Wed, 28th 5:00 pm Moorpark Little League 11 & 12 District 13 Tournament Moorpark -vs- El Rio
 
Thu, 29th 5:00 pm District 13 Junior District 13 Tournament Conejo Valley -vs- Moorpark
Thu, 29th 5:00 pm Thousand Oaks LL 9 & 10 District 13 Tournament Sunset -vs- El Rio
Thu, 29th 5:00 pm Moorpark Little League 11 & 12 District 13 Tournament Winner Game 2 -vs- Sunset
 
Fri, 30th 5:00 pm Conejo Valley LL 10 & 11 District 13 Tournament Loser Game 1 -vs- Loser Game 2