August - 2017
SMTWTFS
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
 
Upcoming Events
 
 
<< August - 2017 >>
SMTWTFS
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
 
Event Schedule
 
Click on an event description for more information!
 
Event Date(s) Event Description
Jul 29th - Aug 5th Senior World Series @ Easley, SC
Jul 30th - Aug 7th Intermediate World Series @ Livermoore, CA
Jul 31st - Aug 7th Junior Western Region @ San Jose, CA
Aug 6th - Aug 12th 11 & 12 Western Region Tournament @ San Bernadino
Aug 13th - Aug 20th Junior World Series @ Taylor, MI
Aug 17th - Aug 27th 11 & 12 World Series @ Williamsport, PA
 
Tournament Game Schedule
 
Click on the Participants to see that tournament bracket!
 
DateTime Location Tournament Name Participants
Tue, 1st 11:00 am CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional West Valley -vs- Westside (MT)
Tue, 1st 11:00 am CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional Encinitas (SCA) -vs- Snow Canyon
Tue, 1st 2:00 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional Nogales Natl -vs- Hermiston (OR)
Tue, 1st 2:00 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional Cambrian Prk -vs- Gastineau Chl
Tue, 1st 3:00 pm NCA District 57 Livermore, CA Intermediate Intermediate WS U.S. Bracket N Palm Beach -vs- San Angelo
Tue, 1st 5:00 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional Boulder City -vs- Sandpoint
Tue, 1st 6:00 pm NCA District 57 Livermore, CA Intermediate Intermediate WS U.S. Bracket Freehold -vs- Georgetown
Tue, 1st 7:30 pm SC District 1 Easley, South Carolina Senior Senior World Series U.S. Bracket Coral Springs -vs- Wailuku
 
Wed, 2nd 12:00 pm NCA District 57 Livermore, CA Intermediate Intermediate WS U.S. Bracket San Angelo -vs- Freehold
Wed, 2nd 1:00 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional N/S Oakland -vs- Westside
Wed, 2nd 1:00 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional Ewa Beach -vs- Gastineau Chl
Wed, 2nd 4:00 pm SC District 1 Easley, South Carolina Senior Senior World Series U.S. Bracket Houston -vs- Easley
Wed, 2nd 5:00 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional Green River -vs- Hermiston
Wed, 2nd 5:00 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional Snow Canyon -vs- Boulder City
Wed, 2nd 6:00 pm NCA District 57 Livermore, CA Intermediate Intermediate WS U.S. Bracket Wailuku -vs- Danville
 
Thu, 3rd 1:00 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional Boulder City -vs- N/S Oakland
Thu, 3rd 1:00 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional Ewa Beach -vs- Hermiston
Thu, 3rd 4:00 pm SC District 1 Easley, South Carolina Senior Senior World Series U.S. Bracket Wailuku -vs- Houston
Thu, 3rd 5:00 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional Encinitas -vs- West Valley
Thu, 3rd 5:00 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional Cambrian Prk -vs- Nogales Natl
Thu, 3rd 6:00 pm NCA District 57 Livermore, CA Intermediate Intermediate WS U.S. Bracket Danville -vs- Freehold
 
Fri, 4th 1:00 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional Nogales Natl -vs- N/S Oakland
Fri, 4th 5:00 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional West Valley -vs- Ewa Beach
Fri, 4th 7:30 pm SC District 1 Easley, South Carolina Senior Senior World Series U.S. Bracket Coral Springs -vs- Wailuku
 
Sat, 5th 10:00 am CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional Encinitas -vs- Cambrian Prk
Sat, 5th 1:00 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional N/S Oakland -vs- West Valley
Sat, 5th 4:00 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional Cambrian Prk -vs- N/S Oakland
Sat, 5th 5:00 pm NCA District 57 Livermore, CA Intermediate Intermediate WS U.S. Bracket Wailuku -vs- Freehold
 
Sun, 6th 8:30 am Little League West Region 11 & 12 Western Regional Chandler Ntl (AZ) -vs- Hilo (HI)
Sun, 6th 7:30 pm Little League West Region 11 & 12 Western Regional Summerlin S (NV) -vs- St Margrta (SCA)
 
Mon, 7th 10:00 am CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional Encinitas -vs- N/S Oakland
Mon, 7th 11:30 am Little League West Region 11 & 12 Western Regional Dixie (UT) -vs- Hilo
Mon, 7th 12:30 pm CA District 12 San Jose, CA Junior Western Regional N/S Oakland -vs- Encinitas
Mon, 7th 4:30 pm Little League West Region 11 & 12 Western Regional Santa Margarita -vs- Canyon Crk (NCA)
 
Tue, 8th 11:00 am Little League West Region 11 & 12 Western Regional Chandler Natnl -vs- Canyon Creek
Tue, 8th 4:30 pm Little League West Region 11 & 12 Western Regional Summerlin South -vs- Dixie
 
Wed, 9th 7:00 pm Little League West Region 11 & 12 Western Regional Canyon Creek -vs- Dixie
 
Thu, 10th 6:00 pm Little League West Region 11 & 12 Western Regional Hilo -vs- Santa Margarita
 
Fri, 11th 6:00 pm Little League West Region 11 & 12 Western Regional Hilo -vs- Dixie
 
Sat, 12th 6:00 pm Little League West Region 11 & 12 Western Regional Santa Margarita -vs- Dixie
 
Sun, 13th 11:00 am Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket N Saginaw,MI (C) -vs- Ruthrfdtn,NC (SE)
Sun, 13th 5:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket Encinitas,CA (W) -vs- Abilene,TX (SW)
 
Mon, 14th 4:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket Abilene Wylie -vs- Kennett Sq,PA (E)
 
Tue, 15th 7:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket North Saginaw -vs- Encinitas
 
Wed, 16th 2:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket Encinitas -vs- Abilene Wylie
Wed, 16th 8:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket Rutherfordton -vs- Kennett Square
 
Thu, 17th 3:00 pm LL International Williamsport, PA 11 & 12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Jackson,NJ(MA) -vs- Fairfield,CT(NE)
Thu, 17th 7:00 pm LL International Williamsport, PA 11 & 12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Lufkin,TX(SW) -vs- Grosse Pt,MI(GL)
 
Fri, 18th 4:00 pm LL International Williamsport, PA 11 & 12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket WallaWla,WA(NW) -vs- RSnMrgrita,CA(W)
Fri, 18th 7:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket Rutherfordton -vs- Encinitas
Fri, 18th 8:00 pm LL International Williamsport, PA 11 & 12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket SiouxFls,SD(MW) -vs- Greenville,NC(SE)
 
Sat, 19th 3:00 pm LL International Williamsport, PA 11 & 12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Jackson, NJ -vs- Grosse Pointe,MI
Sat, 19th 6:00 pm Taylor, Michigan Junior Junior World Series U.S. Bracket Kennett Square -vs- Rutherfordton
Sat, 19th 8:00 pm LL International Williamsport, PA 11 & 12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Walla Walla, WA -vs- Sioux Falls, SD
 
Sun, 20th 11:00 am LL International Williamsport, PA 11 & 12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Fairfield, CT -vs- Lufkin, TX
Sun, 20th 2:00 pm LL International Williamsport, PA 11 & 12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket RchSanMargrita -vs- Greenville, NC
 
Mon, 21st 3:00 pm LL International Williamsport, PA 11 & 12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket RanchoSnMargarita -vs- Jackson, NJ
Mon, 21st 8:00 pm LL International Williamsport, PA 11 & 12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Walla Walla,WA -vs- Fairfield, CT
 
Tue, 22nd 7:30 pm LL International Williamsport, PA 11 & 12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Winner Game 9 -vs- Winner Game 10
 
Wed, 23rd 7:30 pm LL International Williamsport, PA 11 & 12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Lufkin, TX -vs- Greenville, NC
 
Thu, 24th 7:30 pm LL International Williamsport, PA 11 & 12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Loser Game 11 -vs- Winner Game 12
 
Sat, 26th 3:30 pm LL International Williamsport, PA 11 & 12 LL World Series U.S. Bracket Winner Game 11 -vs- Winner Game 13